Agenda

Séminaire de physique théorique

Jordan François (Université de Mons, Belgique)
Presymplectic structure of gauge theories: boundaries, edge modes, variational connections and all that
Thursday 30 June 2022 14:00  -   -    (+ de détails)
Loïc Marsot (Marseille, CPT)
Planar Carroll dynamics and applications to black hole horizon
Thursday 23 June 2022 14:00  -  IDP (Tours)  -    (+ de détails)
Pierre Heidmann (Johns Hopkins University)
Topological Solitons in (Super)gravity
Thursday 05 May 2022 14:00  -   -    (+ de détails)
Loïc Marsot
TBA
Thursday 07 April 2022 14:00  -   -    (+ de détails)
George Zahariade (Institut de Física d'Altes Energies, Barcelone, Espagne)
Quantum Mechanics of Gravitational Waves
Thursday 31 March 2022 14:00  -  Tours  -   bât E2, salle séminaire physique  (+ de détails)
Antoine Lehébel (Université de Lisbonne)
Compact objects in modified gravity
Thursday 24 March 2022 14:00  -  IDP, Parc de Grandmont, Tours  -   salle de séminaires physique, bât E2  (+ de détails)
Fedor Levkovich-Maslyuk (IPhT, Saclay)
Separation of variables and correlation functions
Thursday 17 March 2022 14:00  -   -    (+ de détails)
Yakov Shnir (Dubna, JINR, Russie)
Soliton stars, boson constellations and hairy black holes
Thursday 10 March 2022 14:00  -   -    (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud (IDP)
Quartic bosonic metallic state and its topological properties
Thursday 03 March 2022 14:00  -   -    (+ de détails)
Ning Su (University of Pisa)
The hybrid conformal bootstrap : a method combining numerics with analytics
Thursday 24 February 2022 14:00  -  Institut Denis Poisson, Tours  -   E1180, bâtiment E2  (+ de détails)
Alessandro Spallicci (Orleans U. and LPC2E, Orleans )
Light Propagation in Massive, Non-Linear, Standard-Model Extension Theories
Thursday 03 February 2022 14:00  -  Institut Denis Poisson,  -   Salle de séminaires Physique, bât. E2  (+ de détails)
Harold Erbin (CTP, MIT; IAIFI; CEA-LIST)
Non-perturbative renormalization for the neural network-QFT correspondence
Thursday 27 January 2022 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle de séminaire Physique  (+ de détails)
Shailesh Lal (Southeast University, China)
(canceled) Machine Learning Similarity in the String Landscape
Thursday 20 January 2022 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle de séminaire physique bât. E2  (+ de détails)
Loïc Chantry (Université de Turin)
Écoulement magnétisé auto-similaire entrant et sortant connecté à l'horizon d'un trou noir de Kerr
Thursday 13 January 2022 14:00  -  Tours  -   salle de séminaires Physique, bât. E2  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud
Soutenance HDR M. Julien GARAUD
Thursday 06 January 2022 11:30  -  IDP Tours  -   salle séminaire physique, bât. E2  (+ de détails)
Vladimir Kazakov (ENS Paris-Saclay)
Matrix bootstrap revisited
Thursday 16 December 2021 15:30  -  Institut Denis Poisson, Tours  -   la salle E1020  (+ de détails)
Taro Kimura (Université de Bourgogne)
Théorie de jauge de supergroupe: instantons, localisation et défauts
Thursday 09 December 2021 14:00  -  Institut Denis Poisson, Tours  -   Salle de séminaires Physique, bât. E2  (+ de détails)
Yannick Herfray (Université libre de Bruxelles)
Gravity vacua, gravitational radiations and their Cartan geometry
Thursday 18 November 2021 14:00  -  Institut Denis Poisson, Tours  -   salle de séminaire, 1er étage, bât E2  (+ de détails)
Blagoje Oblak (LPTHE/Sorbonne and CPHT / Ecole Polytechnique)
Berry Phases and Drift in the KdV Equation
Thursday 21 October 2021 14:00  -  Tours  -   Seminar Room, le 1er étage, bât. E2  (+ de détails)
Ioannis Lavdas (Arnold-Sommerfeld-Center for Theoretical Physics, München)
Massive AdS4 gravity and Holography
Thursday 11 February 2021 14:00  -  Institut Denis Poisson - Tours  -   online  (+ de détails)
Rashid Williams-Garcia (Institut Denis Poisson, Tours, France)
On the brink of phase transitions and chaos in the cortex
Thursday 08 October 2020 14:00  -  Salle de seminaires  -   E1180  (+ de détails)
Yannick Herfray (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Conformal Geometry of Null Infinity, including gravitational waves
Thursday 17 September 2020 14:00  -  Institut Denis Poisson - Tours  -   E1180  (+ de détails)
Tomas Brauner (University of Stavanger)
TBA
Thursday 09 July 2020 14:00  -  Institut Denis Poisson (Tours)  -    (+ de détails)
Kostya Alkalaev (Lebedev Inst, Moscow, Russia)
TBA
Thursday 02 July 2020 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -    (+ de détails)
Mikhail Plyushchay (Santiago de Chile U.)
TBA
Thursday 11 June 2020 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -    (+ de détails)
Alessandro D.A.M. Spallicci (Orléans – Rio de Janeiro)
Light Propagation in Massive, Non-Linear, (Super-Symmetric) Standard-Model Extension theories
Thursday 14 May 2020 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matteo Maglio (Università del Salento, Italie)
Anomalous Effective Action: properties and effects in solid-state Physics
Thursday 05 March 2020 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Claudio Corianó (Università del Salento, Italie)
Constraining three and four point functions in CFT’s in d > 2 dimensions
Thursday 06 February 2020 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexander Efremov (Université Toulouse-III-Paul-Sabatier)
The renormalization group: applications in QFT
Thursday 16 January 2020 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karl Landsteiner (IFT, University Autonoma, Madrid)
From PT Quantum Mechanics to PT Holography
Thursday 19 December 2019 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Erbin (Université de Turin)
Topics in string amplitudes
Thursday 05 December 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oleksandr Gamayun (Université d'Amsterdam)
Relaxation in classical integrable systems
Thursday 28 November 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Ambruş (Université de l'Ouest, Timișoara, Roumanie)
Finite temperature Dirac field under rotation
Thursday 14 November 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmytro Volin (Nordita, Stockholm, Sweden)
Rational spin chains at higher rank: separation of variables and completeness
Tuesday 12 November 2019 14:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Edwin Ireson (Université du Minnesota)
Composite Non-abelian BPS vortices and Flag Manifolds
Thursday 07 November 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emmanuel Floratos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr. & Athens U.)
Planck scale arithmetic geometry of AdS2 BH horizons
Monday 04 November 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Benoît Famaey (L'Observatoire astronomique de Strasbourg)
The dark matter conundrum
Thursday 10 October 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antti Niemi (IDP)
Time crystals
Thursday 03 October 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Yegor Goncharov (Université de Mons, Belgique/IDP, Tours)
Scattering amplitudes via higher-spin charges
Friday 20 September 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sylvain Lacroix (Universität Hamburg)
Integrable coupled sigma-models from affine Gaudin models
Thursday 19 September 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eda Kılınçarslan (Université technique d'Istanbul)
Relativistic and Non-relativistic Chiral Kinetic Theories in the Rotating Frame
Thursday 20 June 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Luca Ciambelli (Ecole Polytechnique)
Asymptotically flat fluid/gravity duality
Thursday 13 June 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karol Kozlowski (ENS, Lyon)
Asymptotic behaviour of two-point dynamical correlation functions in the XXZ chain
Thursday 23 May 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vincenzo Vitagliano (Université Keio, Japon)
Topological defects, deformed lattices and spontaneous symmetry breaking
Thursday 02 May 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kenta Suzuki (CPHT)
Emergence of Space-Time in the SYK Model
Thursday 25 April 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mahmut Elbistan (IDP, Tours)
Gravitational waves and ion traps
Thursday 04 April 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud (IDP, Tours)
Knotted superconducting vortices – Hopf-Skyrme Topological Excitations as superconducting Kelvin knots
Thursday 21 March 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Philippe Grandclément (LUTH, Observatoire de Paris)
Numerical relativity, boson stars and geons
Thursday 14 March 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Rouven Frassek (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)
Q-operators for rational spin chains
Thursday 07 March 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Georgios Linardopoulos (NCSR “Demokritos” & Université d’Athènes, Grèce)
TBA
Thursday 28 February 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Konstantin Alkalaev (Institut de physique Lebedev, Moscou)
Classical conformal blocks and the Steiner tree problem
Monday 04 February 2019 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Vanhove (IPhT, CEA-Saclay)
Classical General Relativity from Quantum Loop
Thursday 31 January 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dongsheng Ge (LPTENS)
"CA" or "CV"
Thursday 24 January 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sofian Teber (LPTHE, Sorbonne Université)
Radiative corrections in planar Dirac liquids
Thursday 17 January 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexey Koshelev (Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal)
Analytic Infinite Derivative (AID) gravity 
to resolve the BH singularities
Thursday 10 January 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Horava-Lifshitz cosmology revisited
Thursday 20 December 2018 15:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Florent Michel (CPT, Université de Durham)
Testing relativistic vacuum decay with cold atoms
Thursday 20 December 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eric Vernier (Université d'Oxford, Royaume-Uni)
The U(1)-invariant clock model, and symmetries at root of unity
Thursday 13 December 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Faribault (Université de Lorraine)
«Bethe ansatz free» solution of integrable spin-1/2 Richardson-Gaudin models
Monday 10 December 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oleksandr Gamayun (Université d'Amsterdam)
Integrable aspects of the mobile impurity
Thursday 06 December 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Elias Kiritsis (Université Paris 7)
Holographic RG flows on curved manifolds 
and the F-theorem
Thursday 29 November 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexi Morin-Duchesne (Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgique)
Functional relations in the A^{(1)}_2 models
Thursday 22 November 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Copetti (Université Autonoma de Madrid)
Anomalous transport and higher spin currents
Monday 12 November 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Edwin Ireson (Université du Minnesota)
Semi-local strings and the supersymmetric Gorsky-Shifman-Yung Soliton
Thursday 08 November 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Rodrigo Alves Pimenta (Université de Tours)
A tale of two Bethe ansätze
Thursday 25 October 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ignacio J. Araya (Universidad Andrés Bello, Santiago, Chili)
Renormalized volume and topological renormalization of Holographic Entanglement and Renyi Entropies
Thursday 11 October 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Minimalism in modified gravity
Thursday 04 October 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Erbin (Université Louis-et-Maximilien de Munich, Allemagne)
Machine learning for string theory
Thursday 27 September 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jisuke Kubo (Université de Kanazawa, Japon)
Scale Invariant Extension of the Standard Model 
based on QCD-like Theories
Monday 24 September 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Navid Abbasi (Institut de recherche en sciences fondamentales, Tehran)
Hydrodynamic Excitations From Chiral Kinetic Theory and the Hydrodynamic Frames
Thursday 07 June 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ana Mizher (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgique)
The chiral magnetic effect in planar condensed matter systems
Thursday 24 May 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Millington (Université de Nottingham, Royaume-Uni)
Making sense of non-Hermitian/PT-symmetric quantum field theories
Thursday 17 May 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
George Zahariade (Université de l'Arizona, États-Unis)
Classical Hawking radiation
Thursday 19 April 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mario Collura (Université d'Oxford)
Full counting statistics out of equilibrium: melting of antiferromagnetic order
Monday 16 April 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
David Andriot (CERN)
De Sitter solutions and gravitational waves in string theory compactifications
Thursday 12 April 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Clavier (Université de Potsdam, Allemagne)
Resurgence theory and mass generation
Monday 09 April 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Georgios Linardopoulos (NCSR “Demokritos” & Université d’Athènes, Grèce)
Fonctions de corrélation à 1-point dans la correspondance AdS/dCFT
Thursday 05 April 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Savvas Zafeiropoulos (Jefferson Lab, États-Unis)
Etude d'un modèle de matrices aléatoires pour la QCD à densité baryonique finie en utilisant la méthode Complex Langevin
Thursday 29 March 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Simon Pigeon (Sorbonne Université)
Thermodynamics and Hydrodynamics of cavity light
Monday 26 March 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jacopo De Nardis (ENS, Paris)
Generalized Gibbs Ensembles and Generalized Hydrodynamics in quantum integrable systems
Thursday 22 March 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Lucien Heurtier (Université de l'Arizona)
When cosmological inflation faces phenomenology : From SUSY breaking to dark matter production
Monday 19 March 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Laurent de Forges (Université de Fribourg-en-Brisgau, Allemagne)
Ultracold Interacting Bosons: Quantum Magnetism and Beyond
Thursday 15 March 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pawel Nurowski (Centre de Physique Théorique, Varsovie)
Fefferman-Graham metrics as solutions to linear PDEs.
Monday 12 March 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sylvain Carrozza (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
The large N melonic limit of O(N) tensor models
Thursday 08 March 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tin Sulejmanpasic (ENS, Paris)
Quantum magnets, gauge theories and anomalies
Thursday 22 February 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matthieu Sarkis (KIAS, Séoul)
Dressed elliptic genus of heterotic flux compactifications
Monday 19 February 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Georgios Papathanasiou (DESY Hambourg)
Algèbres amassées, integrabilité et amplitudes de diffusion
Thursday 15 February 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Ruggieri (Université de Lanzhou, Chine)
Gluon fields in high energy proton-proton collisions
Monday 12 February 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matthieu Vanicat (Université de Ljubljana, Slovénie)
Integrable Floquet dynamics, generalized exclusion processes and "fused" matrix ansatz
Thursday 08 February 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Claudio Coriano (Università del Salento et INFN Lecce, Italie)
Recent Developments in Conformal Symmetry in Momentum Space
Monday 05 February 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jordan François (Université de Lorraine, Nancy)
Tracteurs conformes et géométrie de Cartan
Thursday 25 January 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Rémy Dubertrand (Université de Liège, Belgique)
A semiclassical perspective to study quantum interacting particles
Thursday 18 January 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrea Campoleoni (Institut für Theoretische Physik, Zurich)
A glimpse into the infrared physics of higher-spin particles
Thursday 11 January 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vasily Sazonov (LPT, Paris 11)
Emergence of the SU(4) symmetry in QCD
Monday 18 December 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alberto Cortijo (Institute of Material Sciences of Madrid, Spain)
Unconventional magnetotransport in Weyl semimetals
Thursday 14 December 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marc Geiller (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
Edge modes in gauge theory and gravity
Thursday 07 December 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antoine Bourget (Universidad de Oviedo, Espagne)
Deconstruction and quiver theories
Thursday 30 November 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sebastian Garcia-Saenz (Institut d’Astrophysique de Paris)
Vortex lines in fluids - from string theory
Thursday 23 November 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eric Bergshoeff (Université de Groningue, Pays Bas)
Newton-Cartan Gravity in Action
Wednesday 15 November 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antonin Coutant (Université de Nottingham, Royaume-Uni)
Mimicking black holes in fluids
Thursday 09 November 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Bruno Le Floch (Princeton)
Orbifolds of 4d N=2 supersymmetric gauge theories
Thursday 26 October 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
From configuration to dynamics: Emergence of Lorentz signature in classical field theory
Wednesday 18 October 2017 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kumar Ghosh (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Spacetime topology, chiral gauge theory: CPT and Lorentz violation
Thursday 05 October 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Patricio Salgado-Rebolledo
Classical duals of 3D gravity as geometric actions on coadjoint orbits
Thursday 28 September 2017 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karim Noui (LMPT/Tours)
Degenerate Higher-Order Scalar-Tensor theories
Thursday 07 September 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tigran Kalaydzhyan (Jet Propulsion Laboratory, USA)
Searching for dark matter with atomic clocks in space
Tuesday 27 June 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Faribault (Université de Lorraine)
Bethe ansatz for Gaudin models without proper pseudo vacuum
Thursday 22 June 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hajime Nagoya (Kanazawa University, Japan)
CFT approach to the q-Painlevé VI equation
Wednesday 14 June 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Thomas Basile (LMPT)
Mixed-symmetry fields in de Sitter space: a group theoretical glance
Thursday 01 June 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger (U. Monts, Belgique)
Noncommutative open Wilson lines in higher-spin theory and correlation functions of conserved currents for free conformal fields
Thursday 01 June 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jasper Stokman (Korteweg-de Vries Institute for Mathematics, Amsterdam)
Boundary Knizhnik-Zamolodchikov-Bernard equations
Thursday 18 May 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Amphithéâtre 030 (Bât E1)  (+ de détails)
Jos Van Doorsselaere (Université de Gand, Belgique)
Tensor Networks and continuous Entanglement Renormalisation
Thursday 11 May 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nelson Merino (APC, Paris 7)
Transgressions, boundary terms and Katz-like vectors in Lovelock gravity
Tuesday 09 May 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
David Dudal (KU Leuven, Belgique)
Heavy quark number susceptibility, diffusion constants and deconfinement temperature in a magnetic field: a preliminary view from AdS/QCD
Thursday 04 May 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Institut de physique Lebedev, Moscou)
Fefferman-Graham construction and higher-spin fields
Wednesday 03 May 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stephan Kolb (Université de Newcastle, Angleterre)
Quasitriangular coideal subalgebras
Thursday 27 April 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Bruno Carneiro da Cunha (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brésil)
The Isomonodromy Method for Black Hole Scattering
Thursday 23 March 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Navid Abbasi (IPM, Téhéran, Iran)
Collective Excitations in Chiral Fluids
Tuesday 21 March 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pavel Buividovich (Université de Regensburg, Allemagne)
Anomalous transport phenomena for chiral fermions on the lattice
Tuesday 14 March 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mathieu Boudaud (LAPTh d’Annecy)
Indirect dark matter searches with cosmic rays
Thursday 09 February 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ioannis Papadimitriou (SISSA, Trieste, Italie)
Supersymmetric holographic renormalization and localization
Thursday 02 February 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov (Le Studium/LMPT)
Momentum space topology of Electroweak theory and QCD
Thursday 15 December 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Edwin IRESON (Swansea University, UK)
Worldsheet-Induced Corrections to the Holographic Veneziano Amplitude
Thursday 01 December 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Debajyoti Sarkar (Ludwig Maximilians University, Munich)
Connecting holographic complexity to bulk entanglement
Friday 25 November 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Ghost condensation and horizon entropy
Thursday 10 November 2016 15:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shailesh Lal (LPTHE, Universite de Paris VI)
On Quantum Tests of the AdS/CFT Correspondence
Thursday 10 November 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (IPhT Saclay)
Modified algebraic Bethe ansatz for models without U(1) symmetry
Thursday 03 November 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ivan Fernandez (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Allemagne)
Helicity and duality symmetry in light-matter interactions
Thursday 13 October 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov
Le boson de Higgs à 125 GeV comme Pseudo – Goldstone boson dans le modèle de la condensation du t-quark
Thursday 06 October 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
E. T. Akhmedov
On strong quantum corrections in background fields
Thursday 29 September 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mathieu Boudaud (LAPTh)
ANNULÉ
Thursday 22 September 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hamid Afshar (IPM, Tehran, Iran)
Near Horizon Soft Hairs as Microstates of Three Dimensional Black Holes
Thursday 15 September 2016 12:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Takeo Kojima (Department of Mathematics and Physics, Yamagata University)
A bosonization of the superalgebra $U_q(\widehat{sl}(M|N))$ for level $k \in {\bf C}$
Thursday 08 September 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Cyril Branciard (Institut Néel, Grenoble)
Quantum processes with no definite causal order
Thursday 30 June 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michael Stone (Université de l'Illinois)
The dynamics of massless spinning particles
Thursday 16 June 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov (Le Studium, LMPT)
Application of momentum space topology to anomalous quantum Hall effect and to chiral magnetic effect
Thursday 09 June 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Frédéric Vincent (CNRS - Observatoire de Paris/LESIA)
Imaging a boson star at the center of the Galaxy
Thursday 19 May 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marc Magro (ENS Lyon)
Integrable deformations of sigma-models
Thursday 12 May 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marc Knecht (CPT, Marseille)
The anomalous magnetic moments of the light (charged) leptons ( e ±, µ ± ): precision tests of the standard model
Wednesday 04 May 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Davide Cassani (LPTHE, Paris 6)
The Casimir energy of supersymmetric field theories via localization and holography
Thursday 28 April 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Marie Stéphan (MPI, Dresde, Allemagne)
Large-scale correlations inside the arctic circle
Wednesday 27 April 2016 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Gravity axis
Informal Seminar
Thursday 21 April 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vladimir Belavin (L’Institut de Physique Lebedev, Moscou)
La limite semi-classique des blocs conformes dans le contexte de AdS/CFT
Thursday 31 March 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jordan François (CPT de Marseille)
Reduction of gauge symmetries: the dressing field method
Thursday 24 March 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Le Tiec (LUTH, Obs. Paris-Meudon)
Thermodynamics of a Black Hole with Moon
Thursday 17 March 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antonin Coutant (Université de Nottingham)
Almost black holes in flowing water
Thursday 03 March 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stanislav Kuperstein (IPhT, Saclay)
Building a realistic holographic model
Thursday 25 February 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Amir Kashani-Poor (ENS)
Exact WKB analysis of the Mathieu equation and epsilon deformed SU(2) gauge theory
Thursday 11 February 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andréa Campoleoni (Université libre de Bruxelles)
TBA
Wednesday 10 February 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dan Israël (LPTHE, Paris 6)
Two-dimensional supersymmetric gauge theories and non-Kähler geometry
Thursday 04 February 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Paul Terwilliger (Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison)
The Universal Askey-Wilson algebra
Thursday 26 November 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pascal Baseilhac (LMPT)
Bispectral q-hypergeometric basis, q-Onsager algebra and integrable systems
Thursday 19 November 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud (Royal Inst. Tech., Stockholm & Massachusetts U.)
Thermoelectric signatures of superconducting states that break time-reversal symmetry (Salle E1100)
Thursday 22 October 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle à préciser  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Massive gravity and cosmology
Thursday 01 October 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hajime Nagoya (Université Rikkyo, Tokyo, Japon)
Irregular conformal blocks and Painlevé functions
Thursday 17 September 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
V. V. Braguta (IHEP, Serpukhov, Russie)
Study of shear viscosity of SU (2)-gluodynamics within lattice simulation
Thursday 10 September 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Crampé (Montpellier)
Two aspects of out-of-equilibrium models
Thursday 25 June 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov (ITEP, Moscou)
Emergent gravity and emergent gauge fields in graphene and in Dirac semimetals
Thursday 11 June 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nan Su
Massless Mode and Positivity Violation in Hot QCD
Thursday 21 May 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Hogan (University College Dublin)
Colliding Impulsive Gravitational Waves and a Cosmological Constant
Thursday 30 April 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (Università di Trieste, Italie)
Twisted spectral triple for the Standard Model of elementary particles
Thursday 16 April 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 4 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
Friday 10 April 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 3 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
Friday 10 April 2015 10:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 2 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
Thursday 09 April 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 1 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
Thursday 09 April 2015 10:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Wellington Galleas (ITP, Universität Hamburg et DESY, Allemagne)
Relating boundary conditions for six-vertex models
Thursday 02 April 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Salort (ENS Lyon)
Turbulence de l'hélium superfluide
Thursday 26 February 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean Bricmont (Université Catholique de Louvain)
What did Bell really prove?
Thursday 12 February 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maïté Dupius (Université de Waterloo, Canada)
Towards the Turaev-Viro amplitudes from a Hamiltonian constraint
Thursday 05 February 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marta Volonteri (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris)
The first massive black holes
Thursday 29 January 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Savvas Zafeiropoulos (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt, Allemagne)
Chiral Random Matrix Theories for Wilson Fermions
Thursday 22 January 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matteo Smerlak (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
Entanglement entropy and black hole evaporation: coming to grips with the Page curve
Wednesday 14 January 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mahmut Elbistan (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Lorentz Symmetry of Chiral Fermions
Thursday 18 December 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dario Francia (Scuola Normale Superiore et INFN, Italie)
Higher-spins of mixed-symmetry: wave equations from curvatures
Thursday 04 December 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Azat Gainutdinov (DESY et Université de Hambourg, Allemagne)
Affine Temperley-Lieb algebra at roots of unity and logarithmic conformal field theory
Wednesday 03 December 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ilya Shapiro (Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, Brésil)
Anomaly-induced effective action and Starobinsky model of inflation
Thursday 20 November 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Yasha Shnir (Oldenburg, Allemagne)
Isospinning hopfions and baby skyrmions
Thursday 13 November 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stéphane Ouvry (LPTMS, Université Paris 11)
Biased and unbiased random walks and the Hofstadter model
Thursday 06 November 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pablo Cerda-Duran (Universidad de Valencia, Espagne)
What can we learn from QPOs in magnetar flares?
Thursday 16 October 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Moscou)
Uniform representation of higher spin equations
Wednesday 01 October 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrey Kotov (ITEP, Moscou, Russie)
Two-color QCD with chiral chemical potential
Thursday 18 September 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Lazarescu (KU Leuven, Belgique)
Fluctuations of the current in the open ASEP : results from quantum integrability
Thursday 12 June 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Germain Rousseaux (CNRS, Institut Pprime, Poitiers)
Interaction Houle-Courant : Application à la Physique des Trous Noirs
Tuesday 27 May 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stefan Kolb (Newcastle University, UK)
Radial part calculations for affine sl2
Thursday 15 May 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Johanna Erdmenger (Max Planck Institute, Munich)
String Theory Methods for the Real World
Thursday 24 April 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antonin Coutant (Max Planck Institute)
Hawking radiation in acoustic black and white holes
Thursday 17 April 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Misha Smolkin (University of California, Berkeley)
A short review on entanglement entropy
Friday 04 April 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Grosjean (Université de Cergy-Pontoise)
On the form factors of the sine-Gordon model in the framework of Sklyanin's Separation of Variables
Thursday 27 March 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ara Ioannisian (Yerevan Phys. Inst.).
Expectation value of the axial-vector current in the external electromagnetic field
Friday 21 March 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Bruno Le Floch (ENS Paris)
Les différentes formes d'une fonction de partition via la localisation supersymétrique
Thursday 13 March 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud
Topological excitations in multi-component superconductors: Domain-walls, Skyrmions and Vortices
Friday 28 February 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Claude Bervillier
Aspects structurels des équations exactes du groupe de renormalisation
Thursday 27 February 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nan Su (Bielefeld)
QCD thermodynamics with nonperturbative gluons
Thursday 13 February 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stam Nicolis
Mécanique quantique à la Langevin et supersymétrie
Thursday 23 January 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shigenori Seki (Sogang University, Seoul et IHES)
Holographic entanglement and interaction
Thursday 16 January 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ara Ioannisian
Expectation value of the axial-vector current in the external electromagnetic field
Thursday 09 January 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Monica Guica (University of Pennsylvania)
Gravitational dynamics from entanglement in holographic CFTs
Thursday 12 December 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Montpellier)
Algebraic Bethe Ansatz for periodic XXX Heisenberg spin chain
Wednesday 13 November 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrés Anabalon Dupuy (Chile)
Exact Hairy Black Holes
Thursday 24 October 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Daniel Kroff
Boundary Effective Theory : a new approach to Finite Temperature Field Theory
Thursday 26 September 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitri PONOMAREV
Non-Abelian Cubic Vertices and the Uniqueness of Higher-Spin Symmetries
Friday 06 September 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Moscou)
Higher order singletons, partially massless fields and their boundary values in the ambient approach
Thursday 06 June 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Hogan (Dublin)
Equations of Motion of Schwarzschild, Reissner-Nordstrom and Kerr Particles
Thursday 16 May 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robert Mann (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Unpredictable Reality or Predictable Unreality?
Thursday 25 April 2013 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Philippe Michel (Liège, Belgique)
Quantification et symétries supérieures du laplacien/de l'opérateur de Dirac
Thursday 21 March 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmytro Volin (Stockholm)
"Quarks" of the AdS/CFT spectral problem
Tuesday 19 March 2013 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
G. Niccoli (Stony Brook)
Quantum separation of variables for integrable quantum field theories
Thursday 14 March 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Montpellier)
Coideal sub-algebras of quantum groups in Drinfel'd second realization
Wednesday 13 March 2013 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger
Non-Abelian cubic vertices in AdS_d
Friday 08 March 2013 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sébastien Renaux-Petel (LPTHE)
Cosmological inflation and primordial non-Gaussianities before Planck
Thursday 07 March 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Euihun Joung (Pise, Italie)
Higher-spin cubic interactions and holography
Thursday 21 February 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Hagendorf (Univ. de Genève)
Spin chains with dynamical lattice supersymmetry
Thursday 31 January 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)

Visite de Gerald Kneller
Monday 28 January 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Federico Piazza (Paris 7)
Dark energy: an effective field theory approach
Thursday 24 January 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vincent Caudrelier (City Univ. London)
Factorisation des interactions de solitons vectoriels en présence d'un bord
Thursday 10 January 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Morgane Fortin (INFN Rome)
Rotating neutron stars with a solid elastic interior
Wednesday 09 January 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitry Gal'tsov (Univerity of Moscow + LAPP Annecy)
Radiation in presence of extra dimenions
Friday 14 December 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nikolai Kitanine (Dijon)
Form factor approach to the dynamical correlation functions in critical models
Wednesday 28 November 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sylvain Ribault (Saclay)
Seiberg-Witten equations and non-commutative spectral curves in Liouville theory
Wednesday 21 November 2012 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Igor Dotsenko (Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris)
Experiments with individual photons in a box
Wednesday 14 November 2012 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kei-Ichi MAEDA (Waseda University, JAPAN)
Inflationary Dynamics with Gauge-Fields
Wednesday 24 October 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitry Fursaev (University of Dubna)
Entanglement entropy in QFT's and holography
Tuesday 23 October 2012 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Valery Frolov (University of Alberta)
Spinoptics in a curved spacetime
Thursday 11 October 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Morgane Fortin (Varsovie, Pologne & LUTh Paris-Meudon)
Rotating neutron stars with a solid elastic interior
Thursday 27 September 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tamal Mukherjee
Light Mesons and their effect on QCD phase diagram
Thursday 13 September 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jeong-Hyuck Park (Sogang University, Seoul)
How Many is Different? Ideal Bose gas revisited
Thursday 05 July 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jeong-Hyuck Park (Sogang University, Seoul)
Supersymmetric Double Field Theory: Stringy Reformulation of Supergravity
Thursday 28 June 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ricardo Caldeira E Caleiro Da Costa (University of Amsterdam)
Holographic reconstruction and renormalization in asymptotically Ricci-flat spacetimes
Thursday 21 June 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Volkov (LMPT)
Hairy black holes and self-accelerating cosmologies in the ghost-free bigravity and massive gravity
Thursday 07 June 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Patxi Ritter (Orléans)
Ondes gravitationnelles dans des systèmes binaires à grand rapport de masse
Thursday 31 May 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Evgeny Ivanov (JINR, Dubna, Russia & Nantes)
N=2 and N=4 supersymmetric Landau models
Thursday 26 April 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Caldarelli (Orsay)
Black Holes and Fluids
Thursday 19 April 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mokhtar Hassaine (Univ. de Talca, Chili & Orsay)
Towards on uniqueness of Lifshitz black holes in new massive gravity
Thursday 12 April 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Montpellier)
Manin triples twist and coideal algebras
Friday 06 April 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sheer El-Showk (CEA Saclay)
How to Solve a CFT in D > 2: The Resurgent Bootstrap and the 3D Ising Model
Thursday 29 March 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmytro Volin (Nordita, Stockholm, Suede)
Exact AdS/CFT spectrum from quantum character relations
Thursday 22 March 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karol Kozlowski (IMB, Dijon)
Form factor approach to the asymptotic behavior of correlation functions
Thursday 15 March 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Berezin ( Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow, Russia)
Classical Analog of Quantum Schwarzschild Black Holes and Mystery of $\log{3}$
Tuesday 06 March 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oscar Dias (CEA Saclay)
Gravitational Turbulent Instability of Anti-de Sitter
Thursday 09 February 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jerome Novak (LUTH)
A fully-constrained formulation of Einstein equations: setup and numerical implementation
Thursday 26 January 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrea Campoleoni (Albert Einstein Institute, Golm, Germany)
Higher-spin gauge theories in D=2+1
Wednesday 25 January 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Federico Piazza (Paris 7)
The Effective Field Theory of Dark Energy
Tuesday 24 January 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Seckin Kurkcuoglu (Ankara, Turkey)
Equivariant Reduction of Gauge Theories over Fuzzy Extra Dimensions
Tuesday 24 January 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Miguel F. Paulos (LPTHE)
Mellin amplitudes in AdS/CFT
Thursday 19 January 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mattia Cafasso (Angers)
Gap probabilities and tau functions
Friday 13 January 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Gordon Semenoff (University of British Columbia)
Holographic fixed points in D=3
Friday 25 November 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Torsten Schönfeld (Université d'Erlangen, Allemagne)
Gauge fixing and classical dynamical r-matrices in 2+1 gravity
Wednesday 23 November 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alessandro Nagar (IHES)
Gravitational waves from coalescing compact objects: interfacing numerical and analytic techniques
Thursday 17 November 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ayan MUKHOPADHYAY (LPTHE)
Infinite-dimensional symmetry in non-relativistic hydrodynamics
Thursday 10 November 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Benjamin Doyon (King's College London)
The entanglement entropy in integrable QFT
Thursday 20 October 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olivier Pene (Orsay)
La QCD sur réseau: calculs ab initio de l'interaction forte subnucléaire
Thursday 13 October 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
David Beaujouan (CEA)
Thermostatting the atomic spin dynamics from controlled demons
Thursday 06 October 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud (University of Massachusetts Amherst and KTH Stockholm)
Ground states of multi-component type-II and type-1.5 superconductors
Thursday 29 September 2011 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Takeo Kojima
Elliptic algebra $U_{q,p}(g)$: Recent advance and future project for $g=(\hat{sl}(M|N))$
Thursday 22 September 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Richard Kerner (LPTMC, Paris)
Nouvelles méthodes de recherche des solutions approchées en Relativité Générale
Thursday 15 September 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Branislav Jurco (Prague)
AKSZ construction of topological open p-brane action and Nambu brackets
Thursday 08 September 2011 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tetsuo Deguchi (Ochanomizu University, Tokyo, Japan)
Correlation functions and form factors of the integrable higher-spin XXZ chains and some related topics in quantum integrable models
Tuesday 06 September 2011 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kostantin Zarembo (Nordita)
Why do we trust AdS/CFT holography?
Monday 05 September 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Henning Samtleben (ENS Lyon)
Actions for Non-Abelian Twisted Self-Duality
Thursday 30 June 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emmanuel Floratos (Athenes)
The quantum Lorenz attractor
Friday 17 June 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Ruggieri (Kyoto)
Quantum Chromodynamics with Chiral Chemical Potential
Thursday 16 June 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Serreau (Orsay)
Nonequilibrium quantum field theory for cosmology
Tuesday 14 June 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Akira Shudo (Tokyo)
An introduction to resurgent theory and some new aspects in Stokes phenomena
Thursday 19 May 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (INFN Bologna)
Systèmes intégrables quantiques avec bords et algèbres q-Onsager
Thursday 12 May 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Fomin (LAPTH Annecy)
On generalized 1D integrable Hubbard models
Thursday 05 May 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emmanuel Humbert
Équations de contraintes et problème de Cauchy en relativité générale
Thursday 14 April 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger (Univ. de Mons)
An action principle for Vasiliev's four-dimensional higher-spin gravity
Friday 01 April 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olivier Giraud (Orsay)
Billards isospectraux, espaces projectifs finis et orbites diffractives
Thursday 24 March 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Blaise Goutéraux (APC, Paris)
Charged dilatonic black branes and their holographic applications
Thursday 17 March 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Manu Paranjape (Univ. de Montréal, Canada)
Conformal gravity, gravitational waves and conformal symmetry breaking
Thursday 17 March 2011 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
John Donoghue (Univ. of Massachusetts)
Quantum General Relativity as an Effective Field Theory
Thursday 03 March 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Ruggieri (Yukawa Institute, Kyoto, Japan)
Deconfinement and Chiral Symmetry Restoration in a Magnetic Background
Wednesday 16 February 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mokhtar Hassaine (Talca, Chile)
Analytic Lifshitz black holes in arbitrary dimensions
Friday 11 February 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eihun JOUNG (Pisa)
Higher-spin symmetries, effective action and holography
Thursday 10 February 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Paul Ngome (LMPT)
Kepler-type symmetries of non-commutative oscillators
Thursday 27 January 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sergej Moroz (Heidelberg)
Applications of AdS/CFT correspondence to cold atoms
Thursday 09 December 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alessandro Nagar (IHES)
Interfacing analytical and numerical modelizations of coalescing binaries: a status report
Thursday 02 December 2010 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sudipta Sarkar (Univ. of Maryland)
Membrane Paradigm in f(R) gravity
Thursday 25 November 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robert Wimmer (ENS Lyon)
Superspace Constraints for multiple M-theory membranes
Thursday 18 November 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kei-Ichi Kondo (Chiba University, Japan)
Non-Abelian magnetic monopoles responsible for quark confinement
Thursday 28 October 2010 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pengming Zhang (Lanzhou, Chine)
Nonrelativistic Limits of CFT Hydrodynamics
Thursday 21 October 2010 15:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Elisa MEUNIER (Tours)
Interactions de spin élevé avec un champ scalaire dans un espace-temps à courbure constante
Thursday 14 October 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ludwig Faddeev
New variables for the Einstein Theory of Gravitation
Wednesday 06 October 2010 16:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Lorenzo Sorbo (Univ. of Massachusetts)
Pseudoscalars, natural chaotic inflation, and their cosmological signatures
Tuesday 15 June 2010 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Xavier Bekaert (LMPT)
Particules de masse nulle dans des représentations exotiques du groupe de Poincaré
Thursday 10 June 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Amphithéâtre 0040 (Bât E)  (+ de détails)
Ashoke Sen (LPTHE, Paris)
Black hole microstate counting and its macroscopic counterpart
Friday 04 June 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Taia Kronborg
Supernova cosmology and the 3-year SNLS (SuperNova Legacy Survey) results
Thursday 06 May 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Vasset (LUTH, Paris)
Computing black hole horizons geometry and dynamics
Thursday 29 April 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alfredo M. Ozorio de Almeida
Blind spots between quantum states and the Loschmidt echo
Thursday 25 March 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger (Mons)
Some aspects of interacting higher-spin gauge therory
Friday 19 March 2010 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olindo Corradini (INFN Bologna)
Spinning particle models and higher-spin fields
Thursday 11 March 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Krzysztof Gawedzki (ENS Lyon)
Anomalies globales de jauge dans les modèles sigma bidimensionnels
Thursday 04 March 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Luc Blanchet (IAP)
Matière noire et énergie noire dipolaires
Thursday 11 February 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Paul Ngome (Tours)
TBA
Wednesday 20 January 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Roman Konoplya (University of Tuebingen)
Stability of higher dimensional black holes
Tuesday 08 December 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christos Charmousis (Orsay & LMPT, Tours)
Cosmology of codimension 2 braneworlds
Thursday 03 December 2009 13:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michael Volkov (LMPT, Tours)
Electroweak Thunderbolts
Thursday 12 November 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Raul O. Vallejos (CBPF, Rio de Janeiro, Bresil)
Semiclassical Description of Wavepacket Revival
Thursday 05 November 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Plushchay (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
Finite-gap periodic quantum systems and hidden supersymmetry
Friday 23 October 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oleg Lisovyi (LMPT, Tours)
Algebraic solutions of the sixth Painlevé equation
Thursday 15 October 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
R. Sorkin, Perimeter institute, Canada
Logic is to the quantum as geometry is to gravity
Thursday 02 July 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vit Jakubsky (Chili)
The origin of the hidden nonlinear supersymmetry of Poschl-Teller model
Thursday 18 June 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Berezin (Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow)
Classical analogs of quantum Schwarzschild and Reissner-Nordstrom black holes
Friday 12 June 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maulik Parikh (IUCAA, India)
Black Holes and the Structure of Spacetime
Thursday 11 June 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
T R Govindarajan (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai, India)
Towards twisted standard model in Moyal spacetime
Monday 18 May 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eduardo S. Fraga (Rio de Janeiro Federal University, Brazil)
Can a strong magnetic background modify the nature of the chiral transition in QCD?
Thursday 16 April 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Giovanni Feverati (LAPTH, Annecy)
Physical combinatorics and TBA
Wednesday 15 April 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Raphael Chetrite (Weizmann Institute, Rehovot, Israel)
Relations de fluctuation et théorèmes de fluctuation-dissipation hors d équilibre
Thursday 09 April 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Giuseppe Policastro (ENS Paris)
Hydrodynamique et théories des champs supersymétriques
Thursday 09 April 2009 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Annecy, LAPTH)
Nested Bethe ansatz and open spin chains
Friday 03 April 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robin Zegers
kappa-Poincare and QFT
Thursday 26 March 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Loic Villain (Observatoire de Paris)
Quelques méfaits et bienfaits de la rotation des objets compacts
Tuesday 24 March 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (Univ. of Regensburg)
Géométrie non-commutative et l aspect métrique du modèle standard
Thursday 19 March 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Liuba Mazzanti (Ecole Polytechnique)
5d dilaton-gravity and holographic thermodynamics
Thursday 12 March 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Schulgin Wlademar (ENS Paris)
Two loop integrability for Chern-Simons theories with N=6 supersymmetry
Thursday 05 March 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Winston Fairbairn (Nottingham University)
Asymptotic analysis of four-dimensional spinfoam models
Thursday 19 February 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Lebedev Institute, Moscow)
Reduced models for superstrings on AdS_n \times S^n'
Thursday 12 February 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michel Rausch de Traubenberg (Strasbourg)
Ternary algebras and groups for higher order extensions of Poincare symmetries
Wednesday 04 February 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
A. Smilga (Univ. de Nantes)
Comments on thermodynamics of supersymmetric matrix models
Friday 30 January 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
V.I. Zakharov (ITEP, Moscow & MPI. Munich)
Confinement-deconfinement phase transition in mirror of symmetries
Thursday 22 January 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Catherine Meusburger (University of Nottingham )
Time, measurements and observables in Lorentzian (2+1)-gravity
Wednesday 21 January 2009 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jerome Roccia (Institut für Theoretische Physik, Regensburg)
Local Virial Theorems: Closed-Orbit Theory and Applications
Thursday 15 January 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Valeri FROLOV (University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada)
Hidden Symmetries and Black Holes
Thursday 18 December 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emil Akhmedov (ITEP, Moscow)
Interacting Field Theories in de Sitter Space are Non-Unitary
Friday 12 December 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Adrian Tanasa (Ecole Polytechnique)
Theories quantiques des champs noncommutatives et renormalisation
Thursday 04 December 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexander Vikman (New York University)
Superluminal Propagation, Causality and Black Holes
Friday 21 November 2008 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eugeny Babichev (APC Paris)
Spherically symmetric solutions of massive gravity and the Goldstone picture
Thursday 20 November 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (Institut für Theoretische Physik, Universität Göttigen)
Tentative d'une analyse de Noether en géométrie non-commutative
Thursday 13 November 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maurice van Putten (MIT & Orleans)
Global spectral representations of black hole spacetimes in the complex plane
Thursday 16 October 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antti Niemi (LMPT)
Gauge Theory Approach to Protein Folding
Thursday 09 October 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean Zinn-Justin (Institut de Recherches sur les lois Fondamentales de l'Univers/Institut de Physique Théorique (CEA-Saclay))
De l'électrodynamique quantique à QCD
Thursday 02 October 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eugen Radu (LMPT)
Rotating solitons in field theory
Thursday 18 September 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pascal Baseilhac (LMPT)
Une nouvelle algèbre de courant et l'équation de réflexion
Thursday 11 September 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Moscow)
Breather form factors of descendent operators in the sine-Gordon model
Thursday 04 September 2008 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitry V. Galtsov (Univ. of Moscow)
Gravitational radiation reaction revisited
Monday 30 June 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
M. Sivakumar (Univ. of Hyderabad, India)
Kalb-Ramond gauge theory in Noncommutative space
Thursday 19 June 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robert M. Konik (Brookhaven, USA)
Low Temperature Dynamical Correlation Functions in Gapped Quantum Spin Chains
Thursday 29 May 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tigran Tchrakian (University of Maynooth, Ireland)
Monopoles in all dimensions
Friday 16 May 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Paul Sorba, LAPTH (Annecy)
A-t-on besoin d'un groupe de saveur pour les quarks?
Thursday 15 May 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mokhtar Hassaine (LMPT et Univ. de Talca, Chile)
Emergence of the M-algebra from Chern-Simons supergravity
Thursday 24 April 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
John Madore (Univ. d'Orsay)
Sur une version noncommutative de la métrique de Schwarzschild
Thursday 27 March 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Akira SHUDO (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Dynamical tunneling and dynamical localization
Thursday 20 March 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shigeaki NAGAMACHI (University of Tokushima)
Quantum Teleportation and Holomorphic Rrepresentation of CCR
Thursday 13 March 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Chernodub (ITEP, Moscow)
Confinement in QCD: a short overview
Thursday 06 March 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tetsuo Deguchi (Ochanomizu University, Tokyo)
The sl(2) loop algebra symmetry of the XXZ spin chain at roots of unity and the Ising-like spectrum of the superintegrable chiral Potts model
Tuesday 04 March 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Giovanni Feverati (LAPTH, Annecy-le-Vieux)
An evolutionary model with Turing machines
Wednesday 20 February 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Glenn Barnich (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Duality and black hole dyons
Thursday 07 February 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christos Charmousis (Univ. d'Orsay)
Braneworld cosmology at the IR
Thursday 31 January 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Catherine Meusburger (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
Geometrical (2+1)-gravity and the Chern-Simons formulation: spacetime geometry, physical observables and the cosmological constant
Wednesday 23 January 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Euihun Joung (APC, Paris)
Group theoretical approach to quantum fields in de Sitter space
Thursday 17 January 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Winston Fairbairn
Particles and Strings in (Topological) Quantum Gravity
Monday 03 December 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Saemann (Trinity College, Dublin)
Field Theory on Fuzzy Spaces
Thursday 29 November 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ivan Kostov (CEA Saclay)
TBA
Thursday 22 November 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Anatole Kenfack (MPI, Dresden, Germany)
Quantum resonances, current reversals and chaos in ratchet systems
Thursday 15 November 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrei Barvinsky (Lebedev Physics Institute, Moscow, Russia)
Why there is Something rather than Nothing: Origin of the cosmological constant and dark energy
Wednesday 31 October 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Armengol Gasull
Study of some discrete dynamical systems via differential equations
Thursday 04 October 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
John Madore
The Energy-momentum of a Poisson structure
Thursday 27 September 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Philippe Lecheminant (Université de Cergy-Pontoise, France)
Dualité et classification des phases des unidimensionnels quantiques
Thursday 21 June 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexander Povolotsky (DIAS, Dublin, Ireland & JINR, Dubna, Russia)
Determinant solution for the Totally Asymmetric Exclusion Process with parallel update
Wednesday 20 June 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marianne Leitner (School of Theoretical Physics, Institute for Advanced Studies, Dublin)
L'effet Hall à champ zéro dans l'électrodynamique quantique de 2+1 dimensions
Thursday 24 May 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maria-Cristina Timirgaziu (Division of Theoretical Physics, University of Liverpool)
Modèles des fermions libres et compactifications par orbifold
Thursday 03 May 2007 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Chernodub (ITEP, Moscow)
Magnetic component of Yang-Mills plasma
Friday 13 April 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matthieu Lefrançois (Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon)
Mécanique quantique en espace non-commutatif
Thursday 12 April 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Noureddine Mohammedi (LMPT)
Géometrie des modèles sigma intégrables
Thursday 05 April 2007 16:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Renaud Parentani (Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay)
L'entropie d'intrication des trous noirs regularisée dans un référentiel en chute libre
Friday 30 March 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robin Zegers (Universite de Durham)
Solutions stationnaires des equations d'Einstein avec ou sans constante cosmologique
Thursday 29 March 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Klein (Max Planck institute for Mathematics) - Candidat
Relativité Générale intégrable - de solitons à trous noirs et disques de poussière
Thursday 22 March 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Betti Hartmann (LMPT) - Candidate
Monopôles, sphalerons et constante cosmologique
Thursday 15 March 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Schlagheck (Université de Regensburg, Allemagne) - Candidat
Transport non-linéaire des condensats Bose-Einstein
Thursday 22 February 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Thomas Strobl (Lyon 1, Institut Camille-Jordan)
Vector field sigma models, from Lie algebroid Yang-Mills towards nonabelian gerbes
Thursday 15 February 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sergey Solodukhin (Université Internationale Brême, Allemagne, et IHES) - Candidat
"Entropie d'enchevêtrement", trous noirs et holographie
Friday 09 February 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Costas Bachas (Laboratoire Physique Théorique, E.N.S. Paris)
Capillarité et Gravité
Thursday 01 February 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (università di Roma, "La Sapienza") - Candidat
La vie est-elle un horizon thermique?
Thursday 25 January 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
A. Nersessian (Yeravan State University, Erevan, Arménie)
The N=4 supersymmetric particle moving on multy-monopole background
Thursday 14 December 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Steinacker (Institut de Physique Mathématique, Munich)
Dynamical generation of fuzzy extra dimensions
Wednesday 13 December 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Feverati Giovanni (Laboratoire de physique des particules d'Annecy)
Hubbard's adventures in N=4 SYM-land? Non-perturbative considerations on antiferromagnetic anomalous dimensions
Tuesday 05 December 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Volkov (LMPT)
Superconducting Electroweak Strings
Thursday 16 November 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Daniel Litim (School of physics and Astronomy, University of Southampton)
Fixed points of quantum gravity and extra dimensions
Tuesday 14 November 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Piotr T. Chrusciel (LMPT)
J vs m
Thursday 09 November 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrei Marshakov (Lebedev Institute and ITEP, Moscow)
Microscopic setup and Seiberg-Witten theory
Tuesday 07 November 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hector Giacomini (LMPT)
La plus grande première valeur propre de l'opérateur de Laplace-Beltrami sur la bouteille de Klein
Thursday 26 October 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
N. Iorgov (BITP, Kiev)
Separation of variables and Baxter equation for the Baxter-Bazhanov-Stroganov model
Friday 20 October 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
S. Pakuliak (Lab. Theor. Phys., JINR, Dubna)
Baxter-Bazhanov-Stroganov model: integrability and relation to Z_N spin integrable models
Friday 20 October 2006 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail S. Plyushchay (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
Hidden supersymmetry in quantum bosonic systems
Thursday 12 October 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Paul Tod (Oxford University, UK)
Isotropic cosmological singularities; smoothing out the big bang
Thursday 14 September 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ted Jacobson (Université de Maryland)
Aethereal Stars and Black Holes
Friday 30 June 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Subir Ghosh (Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata)
Aspects of (operatorial) non-commutative spacetimes
Thursday 01 June 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Duval (Centre de Physique Théorique, Université de la Méditerranée)
Spinoptique géométrique et effet Hall optique
Thursday 04 May 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eric Moreau (Laboratoire d'Analyse Spectroscopique et d'Energétique des Plasmas, Université d'Orléans)
Etude du modèle de Burgers dans le cadre des fluctuations dans les plasmas
Thursday 06 April 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Crampe (Université de York)
Many-body problem with contact interaction: Impurities and Generalised Yang-Baxter equation
Thursday 30 March 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Steinacker (Institut de Physique Mathématique, Munich)
Renormalization of the noncommutative phi3 model through the Kontsevich model
Wednesday 29 March 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle à préciser  (+ de détails)
Vivien de Beaucé (Université de Sapporo, Japon)
titre à annoncer
Friday 24 March 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olivier Brodier (Max-Planck-Institut)
Démê ler l'intrication
Thursday 23 March 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Loic Villain (Université d'Alicante, Espagne)
Instabilités des objets astrophysiques compacts en rotation et ondes gravitationnelle
Thursday 16 March 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Archives