Agenda

Séminaire de physique théorique

Claudio Corianó (Università del Salento, Italie)
Constraining three and four point functions in CFT’s in d > 2 dimensions
jeudi 06 février 2020 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexander Efremov (Université Toulouse-III-Paul-Sabatier)
The renormalization group: applications in QFT
jeudi 16 janvier 2020 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karl Landsteiner (IFT, University Autonoma, Madrid)
From PT Quantum Mechanics to PT Holography
jeudi 19 décembre 2019 14:00  -  IDP, Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Erbin (Université de Turin)
Topics in string amplitudes
jeudi 05 décembre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oleksandr Gamayun (Université d'Amsterdam)
Relaxation in classical integrable systems
jeudi 28 novembre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Ambruş (Université de l'Ouest, Timișoara, Roumanie)
Finite temperature Dirac field under rotation
jeudi 14 novembre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmytro Volin (Nordita, Stockholm, Sweden)
Rational spin chains at higher rank: separation of variables and completeness
mardi 12 novembre 2019 14:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Edwin Ireson (Université du Minnesota)
Composite Non-abelian BPS vortices and Flag Manifolds
jeudi 07 novembre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emmanuel Floratos (Democritos Nucl. Res. Ctr. & Athens U.)
Planck scale arithmetic geometry of AdS2 BH horizons
lundi 04 novembre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Benoît Famaey (L'Observatoire astronomique de Strasbourg)
The dark matter conundrum
jeudi 10 octobre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antti Niemi (IDP)
Time crystals
jeudi 03 octobre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Yegor Goncharov (Université de Mons, Belgique/IDP, Tours)
Scattering amplitudes via higher-spin charges
vendredi 20 septembre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sylvain Lacroix (Universität Hamburg)
Integrable coupled sigma-models from affine Gaudin models
jeudi 19 septembre 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eda Kılınçarslan (Université technique d'Istanbul)
Relativistic and Non-relativistic Chiral Kinetic Theories in the Rotating Frame
jeudi 20 juin 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Luca Ciambelli (Ecole Polytechnique)
Asymptotically flat fluid/gravity duality
jeudi 13 juin 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karol Kozlowski (ENS, Lyon)
Asymptotic behaviour of two-point dynamical correlation functions in the XXZ chain
jeudi 23 mai 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vincenzo Vitagliano (Université Keio, Japon)
Topological defects, deformed lattices and spontaneous symmetry breaking
jeudi 02 mai 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kenta Suzuki (CPHT)
Emergence of Space-Time in the SYK Model
jeudi 25 avril 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mahmut Elbistan (IDP, Tours)
Gravitational waves and ion traps
jeudi 04 avril 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud (IDP, Tours)
Knotted superconducting vortices – Hopf-Skyrme Topological Excitations as superconducting Kelvin knots
jeudi 21 mars 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Philippe Grandclément (LUTH, Observatoire de Paris)
Numerical relativity, boson stars and geons
jeudi 14 mars 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Rouven Frassek (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)
Q-operators for rational spin chains
jeudi 07 mars 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Georgios Linardopoulos (NCSR “Demokritos” & Université d’Athènes, Grèce)
TBA
jeudi 28 février 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Konstantin Alkalaev (Institut de physique Lebedev, Moscou)
Classical conformal blocks and the Steiner tree problem
lundi 04 février 2019 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Vanhove (IPhT, CEA-Saclay)
Classical General Relativity from Quantum Loop
jeudi 31 janvier 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dongsheng Ge (LPTENS)
"CA" or "CV"
jeudi 24 janvier 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sofian Teber (LPTHE, Sorbonne Université)
Radiative corrections in planar Dirac liquids
jeudi 17 janvier 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexey Koshelev (Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal)
Analytic Infinite Derivative (AID) gravity 
to resolve the BH singularities
jeudi 10 janvier 2019 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Horava-Lifshitz cosmology revisited
jeudi 20 décembre 2018 15:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Florent Michel (CPT, Université de Durham)
Testing relativistic vacuum decay with cold atoms
jeudi 20 décembre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eric Vernier (Université d'Oxford, Royaume-Uni)
The U(1)-invariant clock model, and symmetries at root of unity
jeudi 13 décembre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Faribault (Université de Lorraine)
«Bethe ansatz free» solution of integrable spin-1/2 Richardson-Gaudin models
lundi 10 décembre 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oleksandr Gamayun (Université d'Amsterdam)
Integrable aspects of the mobile impurity
jeudi 06 décembre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Elias Kiritsis (Université Paris 7)
Holographic RG flows on curved manifolds 
and the F-theorem
jeudi 29 novembre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexi Morin-Duchesne (Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgique)
Functional relations in the A^{(1)}_2 models
jeudi 22 novembre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Copetti (Université Autonoma de Madrid)
Anomalous transport and higher spin currents
lundi 12 novembre 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Edwin Ireson (Université du Minnesota)
Semi-local strings and the supersymmetric Gorsky-Shifman-Yung Soliton
jeudi 08 novembre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Rodrigo Alves Pimenta (Université de Tours)
A tale of two Bethe ansätze
jeudi 25 octobre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ignacio J. Araya (Universidad Andrés Bello, Santiago, Chili)
Renormalized volume and topological renormalization of Holographic Entanglement and Renyi Entropies
jeudi 11 octobre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Minimalism in modified gravity
jeudi 04 octobre 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Erbin (Université Louis-et-Maximilien de Munich, Allemagne)
Machine learning for string theory
jeudi 27 septembre 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jisuke Kubo (Université de Kanazawa, Japon)
Scale Invariant Extension of the Standard Model 
based on QCD-like Theories
lundi 24 septembre 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Navid Abbasi (Institut de recherche en sciences fondamentales, Tehran)
Hydrodynamic Excitations From Chiral Kinetic Theory and the Hydrodynamic Frames
jeudi 07 juin 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ana Mizher (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgique)
The chiral magnetic effect in planar condensed matter systems
jeudi 24 mai 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Millington (Université de Nottingham, Royaume-Uni)
Making sense of non-Hermitian/PT-symmetric quantum field theories
jeudi 17 mai 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
George Zahariade (Université de l'Arizona, États-Unis)
Classical Hawking radiation
jeudi 19 avril 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mario Collura (Université d'Oxford)
Full counting statistics out of equilibrium: melting of antiferromagnetic order
lundi 16 avril 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
David Andriot (CERN)
De Sitter solutions and gravitational waves in string theory compactifications
jeudi 12 avril 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Clavier (Université de Potsdam, Allemagne)
Resurgence theory and mass generation
lundi 09 avril 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Georgios Linardopoulos (NCSR “Demokritos” & Université d’Athènes, Grèce)
Fonctions de corrélation à 1-point dans la correspondance AdS/dCFT
jeudi 05 avril 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Savvas Zafeiropoulos (Jefferson Lab, États-Unis)
Etude d'un modèle de matrices aléatoires pour la QCD à densité baryonique finie en utilisant la méthode Complex Langevin
jeudi 29 mars 2018 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Simon Pigeon (Sorbonne Université)
Thermodynamics and Hydrodynamics of cavity light
lundi 26 mars 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jacopo De Nardis (ENS, Paris)
Generalized Gibbs Ensembles and Generalized Hydrodynamics in quantum integrable systems
jeudi 22 mars 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Lucien Heurtier (Université de l'Arizona)
When cosmological inflation faces phenomenology : From SUSY breaking to dark matter production
lundi 19 mars 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Laurent de Forges (Université de Fribourg-en-Brisgau, Allemagne)
Ultracold Interacting Bosons: Quantum Magnetism and Beyond
jeudi 15 mars 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pawel Nurowski (Centre de Physique Théorique, Varsovie)
Fefferman-Graham metrics as solutions to linear PDEs.
lundi 12 mars 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sylvain Carrozza (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
The large N melonic limit of O(N) tensor models
jeudi 08 mars 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tin Sulejmanpasic (ENS, Paris)
Quantum magnets, gauge theories and anomalies
jeudi 22 février 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matthieu Sarkis (KIAS, Séoul)
Dressed elliptic genus of heterotic flux compactifications
lundi 19 février 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Georgios Papathanasiou (DESY Hambourg)
Algèbres amassées, integrabilité et amplitudes de diffusion
jeudi 15 février 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Ruggieri (Université de Lanzhou, Chine)
Gluon fields in high energy proton-proton collisions
lundi 12 février 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matthieu Vanicat (Université de Ljubljana, Slovénie)
Integrable Floquet dynamics, generalized exclusion processes and "fused" matrix ansatz
jeudi 08 février 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Claudio Coriano (Università del Salento et INFN Lecce, Italie)
Recent Developments in Conformal Symmetry in Momentum Space
lundi 05 février 2018 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jordan François (Université de Lorraine, Nancy)
Tracteurs conformes et géométrie de Cartan
jeudi 25 janvier 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Rémy Dubertrand (Université de Liège, Belgique)
A semiclassical perspective to study quantum interacting particles
jeudi 18 janvier 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrea Campoleoni (Institut für Theoretische Physik, Zurich)
A glimpse into the infrared physics of higher-spin particles
jeudi 11 janvier 2018 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vasily Sazonov (LPT, Paris 11)
Emergence of the SU(4) symmetry in QCD
lundi 18 décembre 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alberto Cortijo (Institute of Material Sciences of Madrid, Spain)
Unconventional magnetotransport in Weyl semimetals
jeudi 14 décembre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marc Geiller (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
Edge modes in gauge theory and gravity
jeudi 07 décembre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antoine Bourget (Universidad de Oviedo, Espagne)
Deconstruction and quiver theories
jeudi 30 novembre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sebastian Garcia-Saenz (Institut d’Astrophysique de Paris)
Vortex lines in fluids - from string theory
jeudi 23 novembre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eric Bergshoeff (Université de Groningue, Pays Bas)
Newton-Cartan Gravity in Action
mercredi 15 novembre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antonin Coutant (Université de Nottingham, Royaume-Uni)
Mimicking black holes in fluids
jeudi 09 novembre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Bruno Le Floch (Princeton)
Orbifolds of 4d N=2 supersymmetric gauge theories
jeudi 26 octobre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
From configuration to dynamics: Emergence of Lorentz signature in classical field theory
mercredi 18 octobre 2017 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kumar Ghosh (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Spacetime topology, chiral gauge theory: CPT and Lorentz violation
jeudi 05 octobre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Patricio Salgado-Rebolledo
Classical duals of 3D gravity as geometric actions on coadjoint orbits
jeudi 28 septembre 2017 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karim Noui (LMPT/Tours)
Degenerate Higher-Order Scalar-Tensor theories
jeudi 07 septembre 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tigran Kalaydzhyan (Jet Propulsion Laboratory, USA)
Searching for dark matter with atomic clocks in space
mardi 27 juin 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Faribault (Université de Lorraine)
Bethe ansatz for Gaudin models without proper pseudo vacuum
jeudi 22 juin 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hajime Nagoya (Kanazawa University, Japan)
CFT approach to the q-Painlevé VI equation
mercredi 14 juin 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Thomas Basile (LMPT)
Mixed-symmetry fields in de Sitter space: a group theoretical glance
jeudi 01 juin 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger (U. Monts, Belgique)
Noncommutative open Wilson lines in higher-spin theory and correlation functions of conserved currents for free conformal fields
jeudi 01 juin 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jasper Stokman (Korteweg-de Vries Institute for Mathematics, Amsterdam)
Boundary Knizhnik-Zamolodchikov-Bernard equations
jeudi 18 mai 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Amphithéâtre 030 (Bât E1)  (+ de détails)
Jos Van Doorsselaere (Université de Gand, Belgique)
Tensor Networks and continuous Entanglement Renormalisation
jeudi 11 mai 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nelson Merino (APC, Paris 7)
Transgressions, boundary terms and Katz-like vectors in Lovelock gravity
mardi 09 mai 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
David Dudal (KU Leuven, Belgique)
Heavy quark number susceptibility, diffusion constants and deconfinement temperature in a magnetic field: a preliminary view from AdS/QCD
jeudi 04 mai 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Institut de physique Lebedev, Moscou)
Fefferman-Graham construction and higher-spin fields
mercredi 03 mai 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stephan Kolb (Université de Newcastle, Angleterre)
Quasitriangular coideal subalgebras
jeudi 27 avril 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Bruno Carneiro da Cunha (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brésil)
The Isomonodromy Method for Black Hole Scattering
jeudi 23 mars 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Navid Abbasi (IPM, Téhéran, Iran)
Collective Excitations in Chiral Fluids
mardi 21 mars 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pavel Buividovich (Université de Regensburg, Allemagne)
Anomalous transport phenomena for chiral fermions on the lattice
mardi 14 mars 2017 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mathieu Boudaud (LAPTh d’Annecy)
Indirect dark matter searches with cosmic rays
jeudi 09 février 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ioannis Papadimitriou (SISSA, Trieste, Italie)
Supersymmetric holographic renormalization and localization
jeudi 02 février 2017 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov (Le Studium/LMPT)
Momentum space topology of Electroweak theory and QCD
jeudi 15 décembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Edwin IRESON (Swansea University, UK)
Worldsheet-Induced Corrections to the Holographic Veneziano Amplitude
jeudi 01 décembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Debajyoti Sarkar (Ludwig Maximilians University, Munich)
Connecting holographic complexity to bulk entanglement
vendredi 25 novembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Ghost condensation and horizon entropy
jeudi 10 novembre 2016 15:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shailesh Lal (LPTHE, Universite de Paris VI)
On Quantum Tests of the AdS/CFT Correspondence
jeudi 10 novembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (IPhT Saclay)
Modified algebraic Bethe ansatz for models without U(1) symmetry
jeudi 03 novembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ivan Fernandez (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Allemagne)
Helicity and duality symmetry in light-matter interactions
jeudi 13 octobre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov
Le boson de Higgs à 125 GeV comme Pseudo – Goldstone boson dans le modèle de la condensation du t-quark
jeudi 06 octobre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
E. T. Akhmedov
On strong quantum corrections in background fields
jeudi 29 septembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mathieu Boudaud (LAPTh)
ANNULÉ
jeudi 22 septembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hamid Afshar (IPM, Tehran, Iran)
Near Horizon Soft Hairs as Microstates of Three Dimensional Black Holes
jeudi 15 septembre 2016 12:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Takeo Kojima (Department of Mathematics and Physics, Yamagata University)
A bosonization of the superalgebra $U_q(\widehat{sl}(M|N))$ for level $k \in {\bf C}$
jeudi 08 septembre 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Cyril Branciard (Institut Néel, Grenoble)
Quantum processes with no definite causal order
jeudi 30 juin 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michael Stone (Université de l'Illinois)
The dynamics of massless spinning particles
jeudi 16 juin 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov (Le Studium, LMPT)
Application of momentum space topology to anomalous quantum Hall effect and to chiral magnetic effect
jeudi 09 juin 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Frédéric Vincent (CNRS - Observatoire de Paris/LESIA)
Imaging a boson star at the center of the Galaxy
jeudi 19 mai 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marc Magro (ENS Lyon)
Integrable deformations of sigma-models
jeudi 12 mai 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marc Knecht (CPT, Marseille)
The anomalous magnetic moments of the light (charged) leptons ( e ±, µ ± ): precision tests of the standard model
mercredi 04 mai 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Davide Cassani (LPTHE, Paris 6)
The Casimir energy of supersymmetric field theories via localization and holography
jeudi 28 avril 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Marie Stéphan (MPI, Dresde, Allemagne)
Large-scale correlations inside the arctic circle
mercredi 27 avril 2016 13:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Gravity axis
Informal Seminar
jeudi 21 avril 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vladimir Belavin (L’Institut de Physique Lebedev, Moscou)
La limite semi-classique des blocs conformes dans le contexte de AdS/CFT
jeudi 31 mars 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jordan François (CPT de Marseille)
Reduction of gauge symmetries: the dressing field method
jeudi 24 mars 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Le Tiec (LUTH, Obs. Paris-Meudon)
Thermodynamics of a Black Hole with Moon
jeudi 17 mars 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antonin Coutant (Université de Nottingham)
Almost black holes in flowing water
jeudi 03 mars 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stanislav Kuperstein (IPhT, Saclay)
Building a realistic holographic model
jeudi 25 février 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Amir Kashani-Poor (ENS)
Exact WKB analysis of the Mathieu equation and epsilon deformed SU(2) gauge theory
jeudi 11 février 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andréa Campoleoni (Université libre de Bruxelles)
TBA
mercredi 10 février 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dan Israël (LPTHE, Paris 6)
Two-dimensional supersymmetric gauge theories and non-Kähler geometry
jeudi 04 février 2016 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Paul Terwilliger (Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison)
The Universal Askey-Wilson algebra
jeudi 26 novembre 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pascal Baseilhac (LMPT)
Bispectral q-hypergeometric basis, q-Onsager algebra and integrable systems
jeudi 19 novembre 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud (Royal Inst. Tech., Stockholm & Massachusetts U.)
Thermoelectric signatures of superconducting states that break time-reversal symmetry (Salle E1100)
jeudi 22 octobre 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle à préciser  (+ de détails)
Shinji Mukohyama (Université de Kyoto, Japon)
Massive gravity and cosmology
jeudi 01 octobre 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hajime Nagoya (Université Rikkyo, Tokyo, Japon)
Irregular conformal blocks and Painlevé functions
jeudi 17 septembre 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
V. V. Braguta (IHEP, Serpukhov, Russie)
Study of shear viscosity of SU (2)-gluodynamics within lattice simulation
jeudi 10 septembre 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Crampé (Montpellier)
Two aspects of out-of-equilibrium models
jeudi 25 juin 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Zubkov (ITEP, Moscou)
Emergent gravity and emergent gauge fields in graphene and in Dirac semimetals
jeudi 11 juin 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nan Su
Massless Mode and Positivity Violation in Hot QCD
jeudi 21 mai 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Hogan (University College Dublin)
Colliding Impulsive Gravitational Waves and a Cosmological Constant
jeudi 30 avril 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (Università di Trieste, Italie)
Twisted spectral triple for the Standard Model of elementary particles
jeudi 16 avril 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 4 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
vendredi 10 avril 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 3 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
vendredi 10 avril 2015 10:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 2 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
jeudi 09 avril 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Diego Chialva (UMONS, Belgique)
Lecture 1 : Introduction to the quantisation of fields in curved space-time and to the in-in formalism
jeudi 09 avril 2015 10:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Wellington Galleas (ITP, Universität Hamburg et DESY, Allemagne)
Relating boundary conditions for six-vertex models
jeudi 02 avril 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Salort (ENS Lyon)
Turbulence de l'hélium superfluide
jeudi 26 février 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean Bricmont (Université Catholique de Louvain)
What did Bell really prove?
jeudi 12 février 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maïté Dupius (Université de Waterloo, Canada)
Towards the Turaev-Viro amplitudes from a Hamiltonian constraint
jeudi 05 février 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marta Volonteri (Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris)
The first massive black holes
jeudi 29 janvier 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Savvas Zafeiropoulos (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt, Allemagne)
Chiral Random Matrix Theories for Wilson Fermions
jeudi 22 janvier 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matteo Smerlak (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
Entanglement entropy and black hole evaporation: coming to grips with the Page curve
mercredi 14 janvier 2015 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mahmut Elbistan (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Lorentz Symmetry of Chiral Fermions
jeudi 18 décembre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dario Francia (Scuola Normale Superiore et INFN, Italie)
Higher-spins of mixed-symmetry: wave equations from curvatures
jeudi 04 décembre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Azat Gainutdinov (DESY et Université de Hambourg, Allemagne)
Affine Temperley-Lieb algebra at roots of unity and logarithmic conformal field theory
mercredi 03 décembre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ilya Shapiro (Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, Brésil)
Anomaly-induced effective action and Starobinsky model of inflation
jeudi 20 novembre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Yasha Shnir (Oldenburg, Allemagne)
Isospinning hopfions and baby skyrmions
jeudi 13 novembre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stéphane Ouvry (LPTMS, Université Paris 11)
Biased and unbiased random walks and the Hofstadter model
jeudi 06 novembre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pablo Cerda-Duran (Universidad de Valencia, Espagne)
What can we learn from QPOs in magnetar flares?
jeudi 16 octobre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Moscou)
Uniform representation of higher spin equations
mercredi 01 octobre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrey Kotov (ITEP, Moscou, Russie)
Two-color QCD with chiral chemical potential
jeudi 18 septembre 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexandre Lazarescu (KU Leuven, Belgique)
Fluctuations of the current in the open ASEP : results from quantum integrability
jeudi 12 juin 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Germain Rousseaux (CNRS, Institut Pprime, Poitiers)
Interaction Houle-Courant : Application à la Physique des Trous Noirs
mardi 27 mai 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stefan Kolb (Newcastle University, UK)
Radial part calculations for affine sl2
jeudi 15 mai 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Johanna Erdmenger (Max Planck Institute, Munich)
String Theory Methods for the Real World
jeudi 24 avril 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antonin Coutant (Max Planck Institute)
Hawking radiation in acoustic black and white holes
jeudi 17 avril 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Misha Smolkin (University of California, Berkeley)
A short review on entanglement entropy
vendredi 04 avril 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Grosjean (Université de Cergy-Pontoise)
On the form factors of the sine-Gordon model in the framework of Sklyanin's Separation of Variables
jeudi 27 mars 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ara Ioannisian (Yerevan Phys. Inst.).
Expectation value of the axial-vector current in the external electromagnetic field
vendredi 21 mars 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Bruno Le Floch (ENS Paris)
Les différentes formes d'une fonction de partition via la localisation supersymétrique
jeudi 13 mars 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud
Topological excitations in multi-component superconductors: Domain-walls, Skyrmions and Vortices
vendredi 28 février 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Claude Bervillier
Aspects structurels des équations exactes du groupe de renormalisation
jeudi 27 février 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nan Su (Bielefeld)
QCD thermodynamics with nonperturbative gluons
jeudi 13 février 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Stam Nicolis
Mécanique quantique à la Langevin et supersymétrie
jeudi 23 janvier 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shigenori Seki (Sogang University, Seoul et IHES)
Holographic entanglement and interaction
jeudi 16 janvier 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ara Ioannisian
Expectation value of the axial-vector current in the external electromagnetic field
jeudi 09 janvier 2014 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Monica Guica (University of Pennsylvania)
Gravitational dynamics from entanglement in holographic CFTs
jeudi 12 décembre 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Montpellier)
Algebraic Bethe Ansatz for periodic XXX Heisenberg spin chain
mercredi 13 novembre 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrés Anabalon Dupuy (Chile)
Exact Hairy Black Holes
jeudi 24 octobre 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Daniel Kroff
Boundary Effective Theory : a new approach to Finite Temperature Field Theory
jeudi 26 septembre 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitri PONOMAREV
Non-Abelian Cubic Vertices and the Uniqueness of Higher-Spin Symmetries
vendredi 06 septembre 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Moscou)
Higher order singletons, partially massless fields and their boundary values in the ambient approach
jeudi 06 juin 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Hogan (Dublin)
Equations of Motion of Schwarzschild, Reissner-Nordstrom and Kerr Particles
jeudi 16 mai 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robert Mann (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Unpredictable Reality or Predictable Unreality?
jeudi 25 avril 2013 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Philippe Michel (Liège, Belgique)
Quantification et symétries supérieures du laplacien/de l'opérateur de Dirac
jeudi 21 mars 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmytro Volin (Stockholm)
"Quarks" of the AdS/CFT spectral problem
mardi 19 mars 2013 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
G. Niccoli (Stony Brook)
Quantum separation of variables for integrable quantum field theories
jeudi 14 mars 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Montpellier)
Coideal sub-algebras of quantum groups in Drinfel'd second realization
mercredi 13 mars 2013 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger
Non-Abelian cubic vertices in AdS_d
vendredi 08 mars 2013 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sébastien Renaux-Petel (LPTHE)
Cosmological inflation and primordial non-Gaussianities before Planck
jeudi 07 mars 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Euihun Joung (Pise, Italie)
Higher-spin cubic interactions and holography
jeudi 21 février 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Hagendorf (Univ. de Genève)
Spin chains with dynamical lattice supersymmetry
jeudi 31 janvier 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)

Visite de Gerald Kneller
lundi 28 janvier 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Federico Piazza (Paris 7)
Dark energy: an effective field theory approach
jeudi 24 janvier 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vincent Caudrelier (City Univ. London)
Factorisation des interactions de solitons vectoriels en présence d'un bord
jeudi 10 janvier 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Morgane Fortin (INFN Rome)
Rotating neutron stars with a solid elastic interior
mercredi 09 janvier 2013 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitry Gal'tsov (Univerity of Moscow + LAPP Annecy)
Radiation in presence of extra dimenions
vendredi 14 décembre 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nikolai Kitanine (Dijon)
Form factor approach to the dynamical correlation functions in critical models
mercredi 28 novembre 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sylvain Ribault (Saclay)
Seiberg-Witten equations and non-commutative spectral curves in Liouville theory
mercredi 21 novembre 2012 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Igor Dotsenko (Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris)
Experiments with individual photons in a box
mercredi 14 novembre 2012 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kei-Ichi MAEDA (Waseda University, JAPAN)
Inflationary Dynamics with Gauge-Fields
mercredi 24 octobre 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitry Fursaev (University of Dubna)
Entanglement entropy in QFT's and holography
mardi 23 octobre 2012 12:45  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Valery Frolov (University of Alberta)
Spinoptics in a curved spacetime
jeudi 11 octobre 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Morgane Fortin (Varsovie, Pologne & LUTh Paris-Meudon)
Rotating neutron stars with a solid elastic interior
jeudi 27 septembre 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tamal Mukherjee
Light Mesons and their effect on QCD phase diagram
jeudi 13 septembre 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jeong-Hyuck Park (Sogang University, Seoul)
How Many is Different? Ideal Bose gas revisited
jeudi 05 juillet 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jeong-Hyuck Park (Sogang University, Seoul)
Supersymmetric Double Field Theory: Stringy Reformulation of Supergravity
jeudi 28 juin 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ricardo Caldeira E Caleiro Da Costa (University of Amsterdam)
Holographic reconstruction and renormalization in asymptotically Ricci-flat spacetimes
jeudi 21 juin 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Volkov (LMPT)
Hairy black holes and self-accelerating cosmologies in the ghost-free bigravity and massive gravity
jeudi 07 juin 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Patxi Ritter (Orléans)
Ondes gravitationnelles dans des systèmes binaires à grand rapport de masse
jeudi 31 mai 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Evgeny Ivanov (JINR, Dubna, Russia & Nantes)
N=2 and N=4 supersymmetric Landau models
jeudi 26 avril 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Caldarelli (Orsay)
Black Holes and Fluids
jeudi 19 avril 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mokhtar Hassaine (Univ. de Talca, Chili & Orsay)
Towards on uniqueness of Lifshitz black holes in new massive gravity
jeudi 12 avril 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Montpellier)
Manin triples twist and coideal algebras
vendredi 06 avril 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sheer El-Showk (CEA Saclay)
How to Solve a CFT in D > 2: The Resurgent Bootstrap and the 3D Ising Model
jeudi 29 mars 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmytro Volin (Nordita, Stockholm, Suede)
Exact AdS/CFT spectrum from quantum character relations
jeudi 22 mars 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Karol Kozlowski (IMB, Dijon)
Form factor approach to the asymptotic behavior of correlation functions
jeudi 15 mars 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Berezin ( Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow, Russia)
Classical Analog of Quantum Schwarzschild Black Holes and Mystery of $\log{3}$
mardi 06 mars 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oscar Dias (CEA Saclay)
Gravitational Turbulent Instability of Anti-de Sitter
jeudi 09 février 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jerome Novak (LUTH)
A fully-constrained formulation of Einstein equations: setup and numerical implementation
jeudi 26 janvier 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrea Campoleoni (Albert Einstein Institute, Golm, Germany)
Higher-spin gauge theories in D=2+1
mercredi 25 janvier 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Federico Piazza (Paris 7)
The Effective Field Theory of Dark Energy
mardi 24 janvier 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Seckin Kurkcuoglu (Ankara, Turkey)
Equivariant Reduction of Gauge Theories over Fuzzy Extra Dimensions
mardi 24 janvier 2012 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Miguel F. Paulos (LPTHE)
Mellin amplitudes in AdS/CFT
jeudi 19 janvier 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mattia Cafasso (Angers)
Gap probabilities and tau functions
vendredi 13 janvier 2012 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Gordon Semenoff (University of British Columbia)
Holographic fixed points in D=3
vendredi 25 novembre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Torsten Schönfeld (Université d'Erlangen, Allemagne)
Gauge fixing and classical dynamical r-matrices in 2+1 gravity
mercredi 23 novembre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alessandro Nagar (IHES)
Gravitational waves from coalescing compact objects: interfacing numerical and analytic techniques
jeudi 17 novembre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ayan MUKHOPADHYAY (LPTHE)
Infinite-dimensional symmetry in non-relativistic hydrodynamics
jeudi 10 novembre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Benjamin Doyon (King's College London)
The entanglement entropy in integrable QFT
jeudi 20 octobre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olivier Pene (Orsay)
La QCD sur réseau: calculs ab initio de l'interaction forte subnucléaire
jeudi 13 octobre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
David Beaujouan (CEA)
Thermostatting the atomic spin dynamics from controlled demons
jeudi 06 octobre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Garaud (University of Massachusetts Amherst and KTH Stockholm)
Ground states of multi-component type-II and type-1.5 superconductors
jeudi 29 septembre 2011 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Takeo Kojima
Elliptic algebra $U_{q,p}(g)$: Recent advance and future project for $g=(\hat{sl}(M|N))$
jeudi 22 septembre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Richard Kerner (LPTMC, Paris)
Nouvelles méthodes de recherche des solutions approchées en Relativité Générale
jeudi 15 septembre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Branislav Jurco (Prague)
AKSZ construction of topological open p-brane action and Nambu brackets
jeudi 08 septembre 2011 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tetsuo Deguchi (Ochanomizu University, Tokyo, Japan)
Correlation functions and form factors of the integrable higher-spin XXZ chains and some related topics in quantum integrable models
mardi 06 septembre 2011 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kostantin Zarembo (Nordita)
Why do we trust AdS/CFT holography?
lundi 05 septembre 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Henning Samtleben (ENS Lyon)
Actions for Non-Abelian Twisted Self-Duality
jeudi 30 juin 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emmanuel Floratos (Athenes)
The quantum Lorenz attractor
vendredi 17 juin 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Ruggieri (Kyoto)
Quantum Chromodynamics with Chiral Chemical Potential
jeudi 16 juin 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Julien Serreau (Orsay)
Nonequilibrium quantum field theory for cosmology
mardi 14 juin 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Akira Shudo (Tokyo)
An introduction to resurgent theory and some new aspects in Stokes phenomena
jeudi 19 mai 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (INFN Bologna)
Systèmes intégrables quantiques avec bords et algèbres q-Onsager
jeudi 12 mai 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Fomin (LAPTH Annecy)
On generalized 1D integrable Hubbard models
jeudi 05 mai 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emmanuel Humbert
Équations de contraintes et problème de Cauchy en relativité générale
jeudi 14 avril 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger (Univ. de Mons)
An action principle for Vasiliev's four-dimensional higher-spin gravity
vendredi 01 avril 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olivier Giraud (Orsay)
Billards isospectraux, espaces projectifs finis et orbites diffractives
jeudi 24 mars 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Blaise Goutéraux (APC, Paris)
Charged dilatonic black branes and their holographic applications
jeudi 17 mars 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Manu Paranjape (Univ. de Montréal, Canada)
Conformal gravity, gravitational waves and conformal symmetry breaking
jeudi 17 mars 2011 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
John Donoghue (Univ. of Massachusetts)
Quantum General Relativity as an Effective Field Theory
jeudi 03 mars 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marco Ruggieri (Yukawa Institute, Kyoto, Japan)
Deconfinement and Chiral Symmetry Restoration in a Magnetic Background
mercredi 16 février 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mokhtar Hassaine (Talca, Chile)
Analytic Lifshitz black holes in arbitrary dimensions
vendredi 11 février 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eihun JOUNG (Pisa)
Higher-spin symmetries, effective action and holography
jeudi 10 février 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Paul Ngome (LMPT)
Kepler-type symmetries of non-commutative oscillators
jeudi 27 janvier 2011 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sergej Moroz (Heidelberg)
Applications of AdS/CFT correspondence to cold atoms
jeudi 09 décembre 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alessandro Nagar (IHES)
Interfacing analytical and numerical modelizations of coalescing binaries: a status report
jeudi 02 décembre 2010 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sudipta Sarkar (Univ. of Maryland)
Membrane Paradigm in f(R) gravity
jeudi 25 novembre 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robert Wimmer (ENS Lyon)
Superspace Constraints for multiple M-theory membranes
jeudi 18 novembre 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Kei-Ichi Kondo (Chiba University, Japan)
Non-Abelian magnetic monopoles responsible for quark confinement
jeudi 28 octobre 2010 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pengming Zhang (Lanzhou, Chine)
Nonrelativistic Limits of CFT Hydrodynamics
jeudi 21 octobre 2010 15:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Elisa MEUNIER (Tours)
Interactions de spin élevé avec un champ scalaire dans un espace-temps à courbure constante
jeudi 14 octobre 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ludwig Faddeev
New variables for the Einstein Theory of Gravitation
mercredi 06 octobre 2010 16:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Lorenzo Sorbo (Univ. of Massachusetts)
Pseudoscalars, natural chaotic inflation, and their cosmological signatures
mardi 15 juin 2010 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Xavier Bekaert (LMPT)
Particules de masse nulle dans des représentations exotiques du groupe de Poincaré
jeudi 10 juin 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Amphithéâtre 0040 (Bât E)  (+ de détails)
Ashoke Sen (LPTHE, Paris)
Black hole microstate counting and its macroscopic counterpart
vendredi 04 juin 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Taia Kronborg
Supernova cosmology and the 3-year SNLS (SuperNova Legacy Survey) results
jeudi 06 mai 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Vasset (LUTH, Paris)
Computing black hole horizons geometry and dynamics
jeudi 29 avril 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alfredo M. Ozorio de Almeida
Blind spots between quantum states and the Loschmidt echo
jeudi 25 mars 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Boulanger (Mons)
Some aspects of interacting higher-spin gauge therory
vendredi 19 mars 2010 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olindo Corradini (INFN Bologna)
Spinning particle models and higher-spin fields
jeudi 11 mars 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Krzysztof Gawedzki (ENS Lyon)
Anomalies globales de jauge dans les modèles sigma bidimensionnels
jeudi 04 mars 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Luc Blanchet (IAP)
Matière noire et énergie noire dipolaires
jeudi 11 février 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean-Paul Ngome (Tours)
TBA
mercredi 20 janvier 2010 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Roman Konoplya (University of Tuebingen)
Stability of higher dimensional black holes
mardi 08 décembre 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christos Charmousis (Orsay & LMPT, Tours)
Cosmology of codimension 2 braneworlds
jeudi 03 décembre 2009 13:30  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michael Volkov (LMPT, Tours)
Electroweak Thunderbolts
jeudi 12 novembre 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Raul O. Vallejos (CBPF, Rio de Janeiro, Bresil)
Semiclassical Description of Wavepacket Revival
jeudi 05 novembre 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Plushchay (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
Finite-gap periodic quantum systems and hidden supersymmetry
vendredi 23 octobre 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Oleg Lisovyi (LMPT, Tours)
Algebraic solutions of the sixth Painlevé equation
jeudi 15 octobre 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
R. Sorkin, Perimeter institute, Canada
Logic is to the quantum as geometry is to gravity
jeudi 02 juillet 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Vit Jakubsky (Chili)
The origin of the hidden nonlinear supersymmetry of Poschl-Teller model
jeudi 18 juin 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Victor Berezin (Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow)
Classical analogs of quantum Schwarzschild and Reissner-Nordstrom black holes
vendredi 12 juin 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maulik Parikh (IUCAA, India)
Black Holes and the Structure of Spacetime
jeudi 11 juin 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
T R Govindarajan (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai, India)
Towards twisted standard model in Moyal spacetime
lundi 18 mai 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eduardo S. Fraga (Rio de Janeiro Federal University, Brazil)
Can a strong magnetic background modify the nature of the chiral transition in QCD?
jeudi 16 avril 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Giovanni Feverati (LAPTH, Annecy)
Physical combinatorics and TBA
mercredi 15 avril 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Raphael Chetrite (Weizmann Institute, Rehovot, Israel)
Relations de fluctuation et théorèmes de fluctuation-dissipation hors d équilibre
jeudi 09 avril 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Giuseppe Policastro (ENS Paris)
Hydrodynamique et théories des champs supersymétriques
jeudi 09 avril 2009 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Samuel Belliard (Annecy, LAPTH)
Nested Bethe ansatz and open spin chains
vendredi 03 avril 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robin Zegers
kappa-Poincare and QFT
jeudi 26 mars 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Loic Villain (Observatoire de Paris)
Quelques méfaits et bienfaits de la rotation des objets compacts
mardi 24 mars 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (Univ. of Regensburg)
Géométrie non-commutative et l aspect métrique du modèle standard
jeudi 19 mars 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Liuba Mazzanti (Ecole Polytechnique)
5d dilaton-gravity and holographic thermodynamics
jeudi 12 mars 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Schulgin Wlademar (ENS Paris)
Two loop integrability for Chern-Simons theories with N=6 supersymmetry
jeudi 05 mars 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Winston Fairbairn (Nottingham University)
Asymptotic analysis of four-dimensional spinfoam models
jeudi 19 février 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Grigoriev (Lebedev Institute, Moscow)
Reduced models for superstrings on AdS_n \times S^n'
jeudi 12 février 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michel Rausch de Traubenberg (Strasbourg)
Ternary algebras and groups for higher order extensions of Poincare symmetries
mercredi 04 février 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
A. Smilga (Univ. de Nantes)
Comments on thermodynamics of supersymmetric matrix models
vendredi 30 janvier 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
V.I. Zakharov (ITEP, Moscow & MPI. Munich)
Confinement-deconfinement phase transition in mirror of symmetries
jeudi 22 janvier 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Catherine Meusburger (University of Nottingham )
Time, measurements and observables in Lorentzian (2+1)-gravity
mercredi 21 janvier 2009 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jerome Roccia (Institut für Theoretische Physik, Regensburg)
Local Virial Theorems: Closed-Orbit Theory and Applications
jeudi 15 janvier 2009 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Valeri FROLOV (University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada)
Hidden Symmetries and Black Holes
jeudi 18 décembre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Emil Akhmedov (ITEP, Moscow)
Interacting Field Theories in de Sitter Space are Non-Unitary
vendredi 12 décembre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Adrian Tanasa (Ecole Polytechnique)
Theories quantiques des champs noncommutatives et renormalisation
jeudi 04 décembre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexander Vikman (New York University)
Superluminal Propagation, Causality and Black Holes
vendredi 21 novembre 2008 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eugeny Babichev (APC Paris)
Spherically symmetric solutions of massive gravity and the Goldstone picture
jeudi 20 novembre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (Institut für Theoretische Physik, Universität Göttigen)
Tentative d'une analyse de Noether en géométrie non-commutative
jeudi 13 novembre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maurice van Putten (MIT & Orleans)
Global spectral representations of black hole spacetimes in the complex plane
jeudi 16 octobre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Antti Niemi (LMPT)
Gauge Theory Approach to Protein Folding
jeudi 09 octobre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Jean Zinn-Justin (Institut de Recherches sur les lois Fondamentales de l'Univers/Institut de Physique Théorique (CEA-Saclay))
De l'électrodynamique quantique à QCD
jeudi 02 octobre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eugen Radu (LMPT)
Rotating solitons in field theory
jeudi 18 septembre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pascal Baseilhac (LMPT)
Une nouvelle algèbre de courant et l'équation de réflexion
jeudi 11 septembre 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Moscow)
Breather form factors of descendent operators in the sine-Gordon model
jeudi 04 septembre 2008 15:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Dmitry V. Galtsov (Univ. of Moscow)
Gravitational radiation reaction revisited
lundi 30 juin 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
M. Sivakumar (Univ. of Hyderabad, India)
Kalb-Ramond gauge theory in Noncommutative space
jeudi 19 juin 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robert M. Konik (Brookhaven, USA)
Low Temperature Dynamical Correlation Functions in Gapped Quantum Spin Chains
jeudi 29 mai 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tigran Tchrakian (University of Maynooth, Ireland)
Monopoles in all dimensions
vendredi 16 mai 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Paul Sorba, LAPTH (Annecy)
A-t-on besoin d'un groupe de saveur pour les quarks?
jeudi 15 mai 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mokhtar Hassaine (LMPT et Univ. de Talca, Chile)
Emergence of the M-algebra from Chern-Simons supergravity
jeudi 24 avril 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
John Madore (Univ. d'Orsay)
Sur une version noncommutative de la métrique de Schwarzschild
jeudi 27 mars 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Akira SHUDO (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Dynamical tunneling and dynamical localization
jeudi 20 mars 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Shigeaki NAGAMACHI (University of Tokushima)
Quantum Teleportation and Holomorphic Rrepresentation of CCR
jeudi 13 mars 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Chernodub (ITEP, Moscow)
Confinement in QCD: a short overview
jeudi 06 mars 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Tetsuo Deguchi (Ochanomizu University, Tokyo)
The sl(2) loop algebra symmetry of the XXZ spin chain at roots of unity and the Ising-like spectrum of the superintegrable chiral Potts model
mardi 04 mars 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Giovanni Feverati (LAPTH, Annecy-le-Vieux)
An evolutionary model with Turing machines
mercredi 20 février 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Glenn Barnich (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Duality and black hole dyons
jeudi 07 février 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christos Charmousis (Univ. d'Orsay)
Braneworld cosmology at the IR
jeudi 31 janvier 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Catherine Meusburger (Perimeter Institute, Canada)
Geometrical (2+1)-gravity and the Chern-Simons formulation: spacetime geometry, physical observables and the cosmological constant
mercredi 23 janvier 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Euihun Joung (APC, Paris)
Group theoretical approach to quantum fields in de Sitter space
jeudi 17 janvier 2008 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Winston Fairbairn
Particles and Strings in (Topological) Quantum Gravity
lundi 03 décembre 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Saemann (Trinity College, Dublin)
Field Theory on Fuzzy Spaces
jeudi 29 novembre 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ivan Kostov (CEA Saclay)
TBA
jeudi 22 novembre 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Anatole Kenfack (MPI, Dresden, Germany)
Quantum resonances, current reversals and chaos in ratchet systems
jeudi 15 novembre 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrei Barvinsky (Lebedev Physics Institute, Moscow, Russia)
Why there is Something rather than Nothing: Origin of the cosmological constant and dark energy
mercredi 31 octobre 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Armengol Gasull
Study of some discrete dynamical systems via differential equations
jeudi 04 octobre 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
John Madore
The Energy-momentum of a Poisson structure
jeudi 27 septembre 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Philippe Lecheminant (Université de Cergy-Pontoise, France)
Dualité et classification des phases des unidimensionnels quantiques
jeudi 21 juin 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Alexander Povolotsky (DIAS, Dublin, Ireland & JINR, Dubna, Russia)
Determinant solution for the Totally Asymmetric Exclusion Process with parallel update
mercredi 20 juin 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Marianne Leitner (School of Theoretical Physics, Institute for Advanced Studies, Dublin)
L'effet Hall à champ zéro dans l'électrodynamique quantique de 2+1 dimensions
jeudi 24 mai 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maria-Cristina Timirgaziu (Division of Theoretical Physics, University of Liverpool)
Modèles des fermions libres et compactifications par orbifold
jeudi 03 mai 2007 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Maxim Chernodub (ITEP, Moscow)
Magnetic component of Yang-Mills plasma
vendredi 13 avril 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Matthieu Lefrançois (Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon)
Mécanique quantique en espace non-commutatif
jeudi 12 avril 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Noureddine Mohammedi (LMPT)
Géometrie des modèles sigma intégrables
jeudi 05 avril 2007 16:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Renaud Parentani (Laboratoire de Physique Théorique d'Orsay)
L'entropie d'intrication des trous noirs regularisée dans un référentiel en chute libre
vendredi 30 mars 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Robin Zegers (Universite de Durham)
Solutions stationnaires des equations d'Einstein avec ou sans constante cosmologique
jeudi 29 mars 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Klein (Max Planck institute for Mathematics) - Candidat
Relativité Générale intégrable - de solitons à trous noirs et disques de poussière
jeudi 22 mars 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Betti Hartmann (LMPT) - Candidate
Monopôles, sphalerons et constante cosmologique
jeudi 15 mars 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Peter Schlagheck (Université de Regensburg, Allemagne) - Candidat
Transport non-linéaire des condensats Bose-Einstein
jeudi 22 février 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Thomas Strobl (Lyon 1, Institut Camille-Jordan)
Vector field sigma models, from Lie algebroid Yang-Mills towards nonabelian gerbes
jeudi 15 février 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Sergey Solodukhin (Université Internationale Brême, Allemagne, et IHES) - Candidat
"Entropie d'enchevêtrement", trous noirs et holographie
vendredi 09 février 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Costas Bachas (Laboratoire Physique Théorique, E.N.S. Paris)
Capillarité et Gravité
jeudi 01 février 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Pierre Martinetti (università di Roma, "La Sapienza") - Candidat
La vie est-elle un horizon thermique?
jeudi 25 janvier 2007 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
A. Nersessian (Yeravan State University, Erevan, Arménie)
The N=4 supersymmetric particle moving on multy-monopole background
jeudi 14 décembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Steinacker (Institut de Physique Mathématique, Munich)
Dynamical generation of fuzzy extra dimensions
mercredi 13 décembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Feverati Giovanni (Laboratoire de physique des particules d'Annecy)
Hubbard's adventures in N=4 SYM-land? Non-perturbative considerations on antiferromagnetic anomalous dimensions
mardi 05 décembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail Volkov (LMPT)
Superconducting Electroweak Strings
jeudi 16 novembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Daniel Litim (School of physics and Astronomy, University of Southampton)
Fixed points of quantum gravity and extra dimensions
mardi 14 novembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Piotr T. Chrusciel (LMPT)
J vs m
jeudi 09 novembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Andrei Marshakov (Lebedev Institute and ITEP, Moscow)
Microscopic setup and Seiberg-Witten theory
mardi 07 novembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Hector Giacomini (LMPT)
La plus grande première valeur propre de l'opérateur de Laplace-Beltrami sur la bouteille de Klein
jeudi 26 octobre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
N. Iorgov (BITP, Kiev)
Separation of variables and Baxter equation for the Baxter-Bazhanov-Stroganov model
vendredi 20 octobre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
S. Pakuliak (Lab. Theor. Phys., JINR, Dubna)
Baxter-Bazhanov-Stroganov model: integrability and relation to Z_N spin integrable models
vendredi 20 octobre 2006 11:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Mikhail S. Plyushchay (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
Hidden supersymmetry in quantum bosonic systems
jeudi 12 octobre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Paul Tod (Oxford University, UK)
Isotropic cosmological singularities; smoothing out the big bang
jeudi 14 septembre 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Ted Jacobson (Université de Maryland)
Aethereal Stars and Black Holes
vendredi 30 juin 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Subir Ghosh (Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata)
Aspects of (operatorial) non-commutative spacetimes
jeudi 01 juin 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Christian Duval (Centre de Physique Théorique, Université de la Méditerranée)
Spinoptique géométrique et effet Hall optique
jeudi 04 mai 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Eric Moreau (Laboratoire d'Analyse Spectroscopique et d'Energétique des Plasmas, Université d'Orléans)
Etude du modèle de Burgers dans le cadre des fluctuations dans les plasmas
jeudi 06 avril 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Nicolas Crampe (Université de York)
Many-body problem with contact interaction: Impurities and Generalised Yang-Baxter equation
jeudi 30 mars 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Harold Steinacker (Institut de Physique Mathématique, Munich)
Renormalization of the noncommutative phi3 model through the Kontsevich model
mercredi 29 mars 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle à préciser  (+ de détails)
Vivien de Beaucé (Université de Sapporo, Japon)
titre à annoncer
vendredi 24 mars 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Olivier Brodier (Max-Planck-Institut)
Démê ler l'intrication
jeudi 23 mars 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)
Loic Villain (Université d'Alicante, Espagne)
Instabilités des objets astrophysiques compacts en rotation et ondes gravitationnelle
jeudi 16 mars 2006 14:00  -  Tours  -   Salle 1180 (Bât E2)  (+ de détails)